Peer Review Committee Assignments by Untenured Faculty Name
NAME | TENURE CODE | RANK | UNIT | YEAR IN WHICH YOU GO UP | PEER REVIEW COMMITTEE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Bethany | 4Y | Asst. | University Archives | 08-16-25 | Heidi Imker, Jennifer Teper |
Ballard-Lawrence, Jessica | 3Y | Asst | University Archives | 08-16-26 | Heidi Imker, Ellen Swain |
Bailey, Christopher | 1Y | Asst. | SSHEL | 08-16-28 | Kyle R. Rimkus, Lisa Romero |
Cabada, Alex | 2Y | Asst. | Grainger | 08-16-27 | Nancy O'Brien, David Ward |
Caldrone, Sandi | 2Y | Asst. | RDS | 08-16-27 | Sarah Williams, Qiang Jin |
Carroll, Monica | 2Y | Asst. | Grainger | 08-16-27 | Steve Witt, Erin Kerby |
Cordell, Evie | 2Y | Asst. | TLAS | 08-16-27 | Sara Benson, David Ward |
Deeke, Alex | 1Y | Asst. | TLAS | 08-16-28 | Dan Tracy, Caroline Szylowicz |
Dickinson, Mike | 3Y | Asst. | Funk ACES | 08-16-26 | Tom Teper, Chris Wiley |
Emerson, Maria | 3Y | Asst | TLAS | 08-16-26 | Lisa Hinchliffe, Steven Witt |
Feng, Yali | 2Y | Asst. | SSHEL | 08-16-27 | Joe Lenkart , Chris Wiley |
Hagman, Jessica | 4Y | Asst. | SSHEL | 08-16-25 | Cait Coker, Joanne Kaczmarek |
Lambaria, Kate | 5Y | Asst. | MPAL | 08-16-24 | Lynne Thomas, Sarah Williams |
Luke, Stephanie | 2Y | Asst. | ACS | 08-16-27 | Amy Fry, Jennifer Teper |
Maddox Abbott, Jenny | 5Y | Asst. | CMS | 08-16-24 | Kirstin Johnson, MJ Han |
Mathews, Emilee | 3Y | Asst. | Architecture and Art | 08-16-26 | Megan Sapp-Nelson, Marek Sroka |
Mowry, Ruthann | 1Y | Asst. | RBML | 08-16-28 | Merinda Hensley, Kit Condill |
Park, Sarah | 1Y | Asst. | Math | 08-16-28 | Kirstin Johnson, Mary Schlembach |
Petrou, Elias | 0Y | Asst. | Literatures and Languages | 08-16-29 | Wendy Shelburne, Laila Hussein-Moustafa |
Sung, Sanga | 1Y | Asst. | Government Information Services | 08-16-28 | Michael Norman and Cindy Ingold |
Shearer, Janis | 4Y | Asst. | Funk ACES | 08-16-25 | Jenny Johnson, Ellen Swain |
Ton, Mary | 1Y | Asst. | Scholarly Communications and Publishing | 08-16-28 | MJ Han, Ayla Kenfield |
Wang, Bing | 1Y | Asst. | International and Area Studies Library | 8-16-2028 | Paula Carns, Amy Fry |
Peer Review Committee Assignments by Tenured Faculty Name
Tenured Faculty Name | Untenured Faculty |
---|---|
Batoma, Atoma | |
Belovari, Susanne | |
Benson, Sara | Evie Cordell |
Carns, Paula | Bing Wang |
Chu, Clara | |
Coker, Cait | Jessica Hagman |
Condill, Kit | Ruthann Mowry |
Fry, Amy | Stephanie Luke, Bing Wang |
Han, M.J. | Jenny Maddox Abbott, Mary Ton |
Hensley, Merinda | Ruthann Mowry |
Hinchliffe, Lisa | Maria Emerson |
Holder, Sara | |
Hussein Moustafa, Laila | Elias Petrou |
Imker, Heidi | Bethany Anderson, Jessica Ballard-Lawrence |
Ingold, Cindy | Sanga Sung |
Jin, Qiang | Sandi Caldrone |
Johnson, Jenny | Janis Shearer |
Johnson, Kirstin | Jenny Maddox Abbott, Sarah Park |
Kaczmarek, Joanne | Jess Hagman |
Kenfield, Ayla | Mary Ton |
Kerby, Erin | Monica Carroll |
Laskowski, Mary | |
Lenkart, Joe | Yali Feng |
McDade, Travis | |
Norman, Michael | Sanga Sung |
O'Brien, Nancy | Alex Cabada |
Phillips, Carissa | |
Prom, Chris | |
Rimkus, Kyle | Chris Bailey |
Romero, Lisa | Chris Bailey |
Sapp-Nelson, Megan | Emilee Matthews |
Savonius-Wroth, Celestina | |
Schlembach, Mary | Sarah Park |
Schwartz, Scott | |
Shelburne, Wendy | Elias Petrou |
Smith, Becky | |
Song, Yoo-seong | |
Sotomayor, Antonio | |
Sroka, Marek | Emilee Matthews |
Swain, Ellen | Jessica Ballard-Lawrence, Janis Shearer |
Szylowicz, Caroline | Alex Deeke |
Teper, Jennifer | Bethany Anderson, Stephanie Luke |
Teper, Tom | Mike Dickinson |
Thacker, Mara | |
Thomas, Lynne | Kate Lambaria |
Tracy, Dan | Alex Deeke |
Trei, Kelli | |
Ward, David | Alex Cabada, Evie Cordell |
Weible, Cherie | |
Wiley, Chris | Mike Dickinson, Yali Feng |
Williams, Sarah | Kate Lambaria, Sandi Caldrone |
Witt, Steve | Maria Emerson, Monica Carroll |
Peer Mentoring Committee Assignments by Associate Professor Name
Name | Unit | Peer Mentoring Committee |
---|---|---|
Benson, Sara | Scholarly Communications & Publishing | Megan Sapp Nelson, Chris Prom |
Carns, Paula | Lit & Languages | Ellen Swain |
Hensley, Merinda Kaye | Scholarly Commons | Clara Chu, Nancy O'Brien |
Imker, Heidi | Admin | MJ Han, Chris Prom |
Hussein Moustafa, Laila | IAS | Nancy O'Brien, Sarah Williams |
Jin, Qiang | ACS | Nancy O'Brien |
Johnson, Kirstin | MPAL | Mary Laskowski, Bill Mischo |
Romero, Lisa | Communications | Nancy O’Brien, Mary Laskowski |
Teper, Tom | Admin | Mary Laskowski, Bill Mischo |
Thacker, Mara | IAS | Lisa Hinchliffe, Marek Sroka |
Sotomayor, Antonio | IAS | Chris Prom, Marek Sroka |
Ward, David | TLAS | Tim Cole, Chris Prom |
Weible, Cherie | CAS | Lisa Hinchliffe, |
Witt, Steve | IAS | Jennifer Teper |
Peer Mentoring Committee Assignments by Full Professor Name
Full Professor | PMC's |
---|---|
Chu, Clara M | Merinda Hensley |
Cole, Tim | David Ward |
Han, Myung-Ja | Heidi Imker |
Hinchliffe, Lisa W | Cherié Weible, Mara Thacker |
Laskowski, Mary S | Tom Teper, Kirstin Johnson, Lisa Romero |
Mischo, Bill | Kirstin Johnson, Tom Teper |
O'Brien, Nancy Patricia | Lisa Romero, Merinda Kaye Hensley, Qiang Jin |
Prom, Christopher John | Antonio Sotomayor, David Ward, Heidi Imker, Sara Benson |
Sapp Nelson, Megan | Sara Benson |
Sroka, Marek | Antonio Sotomayor, Mara Thacker |
Swain, Ellen D. | Paula Carns |
Teper, Jennifer Hain | Steve Witt |
Williams, Sarah | Laila Hussein Moustafa |